Junior School Staff

Head of Junior Schools:

Mrs P Bennett, BA Hons, (Liverpool), PGCE (Liverpool)

Deputy Head of Junior Schools

Mrs J Griffiths, BA Hons, QTS (York), MA (Wolverhampton)

Highclare St Paul’s

Assistant Head (Operations) and Key Stage Co-ordinator: Highclare St Paul’s

Mrs J Booker, DipEd (Edinburgh) MEd (Birmingham)

KS1 Co-ordinator

Mrs J Newman, B.Ed Hons (Cheltenham & Gloucester)

EYFS Co-ordinators

Mrs J Harris, MA, PSC, BA Hons ECS (Birmingham) EYPS                                                                           Mrs P Mitchell, BEd Hons (Wolverhampton)

Class Teachers

Miss S Burns, QTS (University of Denmark) Mrs A Darke, BA Hons (Bristol), PGCE (Birmingham)
Mrs J Ford, BA Hons (Leicester)
Mr J Goddard, BA Hons History (Nottingham Trent), QTS (Newman College)
Mrs C Kenny, BA Hons (Hull), QTS, PGCE (Manchester)
Mrs N Lawson, BSc (Loughborough), PGCE (Newman)
Mrs J Newman, B.Ed Hons (Gloucester) Mrs P Mitchell, BEd Hons (Wolverhampton)
Mrs S C J Pears, BSc Hons (Leeds), PGCE (Open)
Mrs J O Quigley, BA Hons (Birmingham), PGCE (UCB)
Mrs L Walters, BA Hons (Sunderland), PGCE (Newcastle)
Mrs K Wright, BA Hons History (London), PGCE (Reading)
Miss C Upham, BSc (Loughborough), PGCE with QTS (Buckingham)
Mr G Sneekes, (sports coach) BTEC Sport (Birmingham)
Mr R Sneekes, (sports coach) UEFA B Coaching license (PFA)
Learning Support Coordinator
Mrs B Hunter BPhil, MEd, Dip in Special Needs

Highclare Woodfield

Assistant Head (Operations) and Key Stage Co-ordinator: Highclare Woodfield

Mr P Greenfield, PGCE (Cumbria), BSc Hons (Manchester)

KS1 Co-ordinator

Mrs K S Tidman, BA Hons (UCE) PGCE

EYFS Co-ordinator

Mrs L Bayliss, BA Hons (Liverpool) MA(RCA)PGCE (Birmingham) QTS

Acting Nursery Manager

Mrs S Hadley, BA Hons (Birmingham) Cache DCE, Early Years

Class Teachers

Miss J Arnold, BEd Hons (Birmingham)
Miss A Baden, BA Hons (Sheffield Hallam) QTS
Mrs L Bayliss, BA Hons(Liverpool) MA(RCA)PGCE(Birmingham) QTS
Miss N Dempster BA Hons (Cardif), PGCE (Bristol)
Ms L Jones, BSc Hons (Birmingham), PGCE (Birmingham)                                                                       Mrs C Kenny, BA Hons (Hull) QTS, PGCE (Manchester)
Mrs B Larner, BA Hons (Lincoln) QTS
Miss S Russell, BA Hons (Birmingham) QTS
Mrs M Spooner, Cert Ed (Bristol)
Mrs K S Tidman, BA Hons (UCE) PGCE
Miss C Upham, BSc (Loughborough), PGCE with QTS (Buckingham)                                                   Mr G Sneekes, (sports coach) BTEC Sport (Birmingham)
Mr R Sneekes, (sports coach) UEFA B Coaching license (PFA), Level 5 PE
Learning Support Co-ordinator – Mrs B Hunter BPhil, MEd, Dip in Special Needs

Posts of Additional Responsibility (Primary)

Head of Primary Music
Miss S Broder, BMus Hons BCU Birmingham Conservatoire