Junior School Staff

Head of Junior Schools:

Mrs P Bennett, BA Hons, (Liverpool), PGCE (Liverpool)

Highclare St. Paul’s

Site Head: Highclare St Paul’s

Mrs J Booker, DipEd (Edinburgh) MEd (Birmingham)

KS2 Co-ordinator

Mrs J Griffiths, BA Hons, QTS (York), MA (Wolverhampton)

KS1 Co-ordinator

Mrs J Newman, B.Ed Hons (Cheltenham & Gloucester)

EYFS Co-ordinator

Mrs J Harris, MA, PSC, BA Hons ECS (Birmingham) EYPS

Class Teachers

Mrs S Broder, BMus (Hons BCU Birmingham Conservatoire)
Miss S Burns, QTS (University of Denmark)
Mrs A Darke, BA Hons (Bristol), PGCE (Birmingham)
Mrs H Dove, BA Hons, PGCE (Durham)
Mrs E Dowling, BA Hons (Southampton), PGCE (Newman College)
Mrs N Lawson, BSc (Loughborough), PGCE (Newman)
Mrs J Griffiths, BA Hons, QTS (York), MA (Wolverhampton)
Mrs B Larner, BA Hons (Lincoln) QTS
Mrs M Lowther, BA Hons (Loughborough) QTS
Mrs J Newman, B.Ed Hons (Gloucester)
Mrs P Mitchell, BEd Hons (Wolverhampton)
Mrs S C J Pears, BSc Hons (Leeds), PGCE (Open)
Mrs D Read, BA Hons (Sheffield Hallam) QTS
Mrs L Walters, BA Hons (Sunderland), PGCE (Newcastle)
Miss G Wilson BEd Hons (Edinburgh)
Mr R Sneekes, (sports coach) UEFA B Coaching license (PFA)
Learning Support Co-ordinator – Mrs B Hunter BPhil, MEd, Dip in Special Needs

Highclare Woodfield

Site Head: Highclare Woodfield

Mrs L Morgan, B.Ed Hons (Wales), PGCE (Wolverhampton)

KS2 Co-ordinator

Mrs G White, BA Hons, PGCE (Birmingham)

KS1 Co-ordinator

Mrs K S Tidman, BA Hons (UCE) PGCE

EYFS Co-ordinator

Mrs L Bayliss, BA Hons (Liverpool) MA(RCA)PGCE (Birmingham) QTS

Nursery Manager

Mrs S Pointon, NNEB, Early Yrs BA Hons (Birmingham)

Class Teachers

Miss J Arnold, BEd Hons (Birmingham)
Miss A Baden, BA Hons (Sheffield Hallam) QTS
Mrs L Bayliss, BA Hons(Liverpool) MA(RCA)PGCE(Birmingham) QTS
Mrs S Broder, BMus Hons (BCU Birmingham Conservatoire)
Mrs H Darby, BEd Hons (Wolverhampton)
Miss N Dempster BA Hons (Cardiif) PGCE (Bristol)
Mrs H Dove, BA Hons, PGCE (Durham)
Ms L Jones, BSc Hons (Birmingham), PGCE (Birmingham)
Mrs N Green, BEd Hons (Lancaster)
Mrs B Larner, BA Hons (Lincoln) QTS
Miss S Russell, BA Hons (Birmingham) QTS
Mrs M Spooner, Cert Ed (Bristol)
Mrs K S Tidman, BA Hons (UCE) PGCE
Mrs G White, BA Hons, PGCE (Birmingham)
Miss G Wilson BEd Hons (Edinburgh)
Mr R Sneekes, (sports coach) UEFA B Coaching license (PFA), Level 5 PE
Learning Support Co-ordinator – Mrs B Hunter BPhil, MEd, Dip in Special Needs

Posts of Additional Responsibilty (Primary)

Head of Primary Music
Miss S Broder, BMus Hons BCU Birmingham Conservatoire

Head of Primary PE
Mr L Woodward, BA Hons (Leeds) PGCE (Manchester), PGC SEN (Birmingham)